Delhi Exam/Result Police/Defence Jobs

SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022 CPO SI Paper I Result for 4300 Post

Name of Post: SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022 CPO SI Paper I Result for 4300 Post
Post Date / Update: 27 December 2022 | 09:55 PM
Short Information: SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022 CPO SI Paper I Result for 4300 Post. SSC CPO SI 2022 – Short Details of Notification. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the notification of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download Result.

SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022 CPO SI Paper I Result for 4300 Post

Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 10/08/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/08/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date :30/08/2022
  • Last Date Offline Payment :31/08/2022
  • Correction Date : 01/09/2022
  • Exam Date Paper I :09-11 November 2022
  • Answer Key Paper I :16/11/2022
  • Result Available Paper I :27/12/2022
  • Exam Date Paper II : Notified Soon
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India
Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF Age Limit as on 01/01/2022
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2022 Exams Rules.
SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 4300 Post
Post NameTotal PostSSC CPO SI Eligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces4300Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. 
SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022 CPO SI Paper I Result for 4300 Post
SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF Category Wise Vacancy Details
Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale10323543018228
Female5111271508112
BSFMale133201045821336
Female070105030117
BSFMale330721110577
Female040102010109
CRPFMale12173018124502263006
Female4310291608106
ITBPMale6614512209162
Female120209040229
SSBMale6521564424210
Female03001020208
SSC CPO SI Delhi Police & Other Armed Forces Physical Eligibility Details 2022
GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChance
Male  (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter

16 Sec

3.65 Meter1.2 Meter

4.5 Mtr

3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154 CMS
How to Fill SSC CPO SI 2022 Exam Online Form
  • Staff Selection Commission SSC Call For New Application for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2022 Candidate Can Apply Between 10/08/2022 to 30/08/2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in SSC CPO SI 2022 Latest Govt. Recruitment 2022 , SSC Jobs 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Some Useful Important Links
Download Paper I ResultList 1 | List 2
Download Paper I Result NoticeClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Exam ScheduleClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
SSC Exam Calendar 2022Click Here
SSC Official WebsiteClick Here
Sarkari Naukri- Government Jobs ApplicationDownload Now
Apply For More JobsClick Here
SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022 CPO SI Paper I Result for 4300 Post

Leave a Comment