Latest Job

LIC Apprentice Development Officer ADO Recruitment 2023 Apply Online for 9394 Post

Name of Post:
LIC Apprentice Development Officer ADO Recruitment 2023 Apply Online for 9394 Post
Post Date / Update: 21 January 2023 | 11:14 AM
Short Information: LIC Apprentice Development Officer ADO Recruitment 2023 Apply Online for 9394 Post has released the Apprentice Development Officer ADO Recruitment 2023 Notification. Any candidate who is interested in this LIC ADO 2023 Vacancy in Pan India recruitment and fulfills the eligibility can apply online from 21 January 2023 to 10 February 2023. For recruitment eligibility, age limit, Post wise Eligibility, selection procedure, syllabus and all other information read the advertisement and then apply.

LIC Apprentice Development Officer ADO Recruitment 2023 Apply Online for 9394 Post

Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 21/01/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/02/2023
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 10/02/2023
  • Pre Exam Date : 12/03/2023
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • Phase II Main Exam :¬†08/04/2023
Application Fee
  • General/EWS/OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST : 100/-
  • GST Charge Extra :
  • Pay the LIC ADO Recruitment Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Only.  
LIC Apprentice Development Officer ADO Notification 2023 Age Limit as on 01/01/2023
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per LIC Apprentice Development Officer (ADO)  Recruitment Rules.
LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details Total : 9394 Post
ZoneURESWOBCSCSTTotalLIC ADO Eligibility
North49597286251871216
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Most Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
North Central Zone40794250268141033
Central188385293190561
East Central255449085195669
Eastern440701932251211049
South Central5271343572741161408
Southern751146331273151516
Western9312073381792871942
LIC ADO Jobs 2023 Division Wise Details
LIC Zone NameTotal PostLIC Division Name
North Zonal Officer, Delhi1216Ajmer, Amritsar, Bikaner, Chandigarh, Delhi, Jaipur 1-2, Jalandhar, Jodhpur, Karnal, Ludhiana, Rohtak, Shimla, Srinagar, Udaipur
North Central Zonal Office, Kanpur1033Agra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Dehradun, Faizabad, Gorakhpur, Haldwani, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, Varanasi
Central Zonal Office, Bhopal561Bhopal, Bilaspur, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Raipur, Satna, Shahdol
East Central Zonal Office, Patna669Begusarai, Berhampur, Bhagalpur, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Muzaffarpur, Patna I & II, Sambalpur
South Central Zonal Office, Hyderabad1408Cuddapah, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Machilipatnam, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Secunderabad, Visakhapatnam, Warangal, Banglore I, Banglore II, Belgaum, Dharwad, Mysore, Raichur, Shimoga, Udupi
Southern Zonal Office, Chennai1516Chennai I & II, Coimbatore, Madurai, Salem, Thanjavur, Tirunelveli, Vellore, Enrakulam, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Trivandrum
Western Zonal Office, Mumbai1942Ahmedabad, Amravati, Aurangabad, Bhavnagar, Gandhinagar, Goa, Kolhapur, Mumbai I, II, III & IV, Nadiad, Nagpur, Nanded, Nashik, Pune I & II, Rajkot, Satara, Surat, Thane, Vadodara
Eastern Zonal Office, Kolkata1049Asansol, Bardhaman, Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Howrah, Jalpaiguri, Jorhat, Kharagpur, KMDO I, KMDO II, KSDO, Silchar
LIC Apprentice Development Officer ADO Recruitment 2023 Apply Online for 9394 Post
How to Fill LIC ADO Recruitment Online Form 2023
  • LIC Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) Recruitment 2023. Candidate Can Apply Between 21 January 2023 to 10 February 2023.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in LIC Career  Latest ADO Jobs 2023.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
LIC Official WebsiteClick Here
Sarkari Naukri- Government Jobs ApplicationDownload Now
Apply For More JobsClick Here
Also Read: Swiggy Affiliate Program pays Best high commissions

Leave a Comment